Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from formlessedition.com (the 'Website').

Last Updated: 16 May 2023
This is some text inside of a div block.
How do you use my data?

When you create and log into your account. We will collect your name, email address, phone number, address, and payment details. We collect this in order to take steps to enter into a contract with you and allow you to purchase our services.

When you sign up to receive our news updates. We will collect your name and email address to provide you with our news updates in line with any preferences you have told us about. When we send you our news updates because you have opted-in to receive them, we rely on your consent to contact you. You can unsubscribe from our updates at any time by responding to any email you receive from us to tell us you wish to unsubscribe or by emailing

When you contact us. Either by phone, email, via our contact page or via social media, we will usually collect your name, social media handle and contact details, because it's in our legitimate interest to make sure we can properly respond to your query.

When you use our website and consent to our use of cookies. We will collect information about how you use our website. We use this information to improve our website and to better understand how people use it.

If our business is sold. We process your personal information for this purpose because we have a legitimate interest in ensuring our business can be continued by the buyer. If you object to our use of your personal information in this way, the buyer of our business may not be able to provide services to you.

Who do you share my data with?

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of the contract we enter into with them or you.

Regulators/Authorities/Enforcement Agencies. If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our clients or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

Prospective buyers of our business. Under our legitimate interest to ensure our business can be continued by the buyer.

Where do you store my data?

The content and documents on the website have been prepared for informational purposes only and are not legal advice. Transmission of the information is not intended to create, and receipt does not constitute an attorney-client relationship. The audience should not act upon this information without seeking professional counsel. The information contained herein is provided only as general information which may or may not reflect the most current legal developments. This information is not provided in the course of an attorney-client relationship and nor intended to constitute legal advice or to substitute for obtaining legal advice from an attorney licensed in your region.

We store your data on our servers online provided by AWS.

When working with third parties we may need to transfer your personal data outside of the UK. Whenever we transfer your personal information outside of the UK and the EU, we ensure it receives additional protection as required by law. To keep this policy as short and easy to understand as possible, we haven’t set out the specific circumstances when each of these protection measures is used. You can contact us using the details above for more information on this.

How long do you keep my data for?

We will only retain your personal information for as long as we need it unless we are required to keep it for longer to comply with our legal, accounting or regulatory requirements.

In some circumstances, we may carefully anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you, and we may use this anonymised information indefinitely without notifying you. We use this anonymised information to improve the way we work and our services.

What are my rights under data protection law?

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with us or the Information Commissioner's Office, the supervisory authority for data protection issues in England and Wales.

Please keep in mind that privacy law is complicated, and these rights will not always be available to you all of the time.